Search


$2,199,000
23429 N 65TH Avenue
Glendale, AZ 85310
MLS# 6644004
4 beds  |  4.5 baths


23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310
  1 / 64  
23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310

Property Description
23429 N 65th Ave Prime location near 67th Avenue and Pinnacle Peak, this open-concept home on a 1.16-acre mountainside lot offers stunning views of Thunderbird Mountain. 4 bedrooms PLUS an office AND gym, 4.5 bath! -Large Arcadia doors throughout the east side of the property allow for natural light to flood this home -Kitchen features 2 large islands with an abundance of storage, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 66 inch refrigerator/freezer, and a huge walk-in butler's pantry. Large dining room is perfect for entertaining!-The game room with full wet bar and living room both have vaulted ceilings and plenty of room for entertaining on a grand scale. -The spacious master suite opens to the patio and has a large bathroom with double sinks, expansive cabinetry, and a true

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2023-12-28
List Price: $2,199,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,199,000
List Date: 2023-12-28
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 23429
Compass: N
Street Name: 65TH
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85310
Zip4: 4339
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 12
Assessor's Parcel #: 19
Assessor Parcel Ltr: L
Assessor Number: 201-12-019-L
Legal Description (Abbrev): S2 N2 LT 9 SEC 7 P/F 2018-0353613 & EX W 25F RD
Subdivision: Pinnacle Peak
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 7648
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 5601
Price/SqFt: 392.61
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Private
Year Built: 2022
Approx Lot SqFt: 50482
Approx Lot Acres: 1.159
Pool: None
Elementary School: Copper Creek Elementary
Jr. High School: Hillcrest Middle School
High School: Mountain Ridge High School
Elementary School District: Deer Valley Unified District
High School District: Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 65th Ave, Pinnacle Peak
Directions: From 67th Avenue, turn east on Pinnacle Peak, turn north at 65th Avenue. Home is on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.698886
Geo Lon: -112.199142
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2E
Section: 7
Lot Number: 12
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Residential Propane Tank
Residential Propane Tank: Owned
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-885-6718
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Engy Star (See Rmks); Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide; Hallways 36in+ Wide; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: High Speed Internet Available; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); RV Hookup
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Tandem Garage
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block; Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed; Low VOC Insulation; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Dual Flush Toilet; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss; Propane Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: ENERGY STAR Light Fixture
Utilities: APS; City Electric; Butane/Propane
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic Tank
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: See Private Remarks
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
wet room. Each additional bedroom has its own bathroom with walk-in closet as well.-1700 square foot covered patio has tons of potential for entertaining and enjoying the back. The un-landscaped yard provides the perfect pallet to design your own backyard oasis. Room for a pool, work shop, detached garage, casita, basketball court, tennis court, horse corals (yes, land is zoned for horses)....endless possibilities. -Oversized Laundry Room with tremendous storage. The 6 car garage with workshop provides plenty of space for toys and tinkering. -Home has a study/office with beautiful built in library wall. This room has a 10x10 closet/room behind a quarter inch reinforced steel door.-24' x 14' home gym with mirrored walls off the master would also make a wonderful nursery or bonus room. -This home was built for efficiency. All block construction with solid concrete poured walls and an additional 4 inches of insulation to keep heating and cooling costs low. Spray foamed attic and walls create an envelope of insulation that not many homes have. Energy efficient windows with argon gas and LED lighting are also a plus. Experience opulent living....Welcome home.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.5012.5014.5014.50
Bedroom 312.5012.5014.5014.50
Bedroom 412.5012.5014.5014.50
Living Room18.0018.0024.0024.00
Dining Room14.0014.0019.0019.00
Office15.0015.0012.5012.50
Exercise Room14.0014.0024.0024.00
Kitchen23.0023.0022.0022.00
Game Room30.0030.0023.5023.50
Bonus Room10.0010.009.009.00
Other Room11.0011.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: GKR Properties, LLC

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2024

23429 N 65TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85310 - MLS# 6644004

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2024 09:49 AM