Search


$527,900
33575 N DOVE LAKES Drive, 2022
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 6616719
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


Freshly painted inside & out
  1 / 48  
Freshly painted inside & out Come on in Large tiled foyer greets you upon arrival Cozy gas fireplace and plenty of space found in the living room Virtual staging shows plenty of space for furniture Open Floor Plan for entertaining Oh so many dining options - just one idea in this virtually staged pic Enjoy the tranquil courtyard on the expansive patio convenient to the dining/living areas Granite counters & stainless appliances Plenty of cabinetry with pullouts The large virtually staged Primary Bedroom shows sense of space Spacious Private Primary Suite Roomy primary bath with granite counter and dual undermount sinks Nicely tiled shower & soaking tub Easy access to walk-in closet Walk-in closet features built-in shelving Virtually staged Bedroom 2 shows plenty of room Spacious Bedroom 2 Virtually staged Bedroom 3 shows flexibility for seating space Bedroom 3 offers a murphy bed and built-in drawers Full bath with granite counter Large Laundry Room with Wet Sink and cabinetry Large covered private patio Beautifully maintained and peaceful courtyard below Serene elevated patio overlooks courtyard area below Peek-a-boo Mountain View from Patio Epoxy garage flooring in 2-car side-by-side garage 2 community pools & spas for enjoyment Just steps away from condo are these amenities Aerial View to Black Mountain 2nd Community Play Pool 2nd community pool and spa 1 or 2 Nicely equipped fitness room Enjoy the weights, work out station and equipment Enjoy living in this quiet gated community Adjacent to Dove Valley Golf Course featuring 2 water areas Aerial Views of entire Villagio community Gorgeous water holes with fowl and tortoises View to Mountains to the North What a location! You will love the area and walkability Enjoy the charming and eclectic Town of Cave Creek just minutes away Enjoy a nice selection of area restaurants Who doesn't like ice cream?!? Enjoy entertainment venues just a few minutes away Beautiful Mexican pottery, iron art and furnishings are in numerous shops along the road Nearby Carefree offers even more entertainment & dining options Enjoy the desert botanical garden & amphitheater as well as Farmers Markets Shop the art galleries for treasures

Property Description
OWNER WANTS SOLD-NEW PRICE BELOW COMPS! Freshly painted In & Out! Beautifully Sited in 5-STAR Gated Golf Community-Former Model. Enjoy the serene INTERIOR location w/private patio offering a tranquil 'treehouse' feel overlooking a lush courtyard w/distant Mtn views! Nicely appointed kitchen w/granite counters, pullout cabinetry, filtered drinking water & SS apps w/gas stove. The large living room boasts a cozy gas FP. Spacious Primary BD features a separate shower, tub, dual vanities & walk-in closet. This split floor plan has a 2nd BD with nearby bath & 3rd BD features b/i queen murphy bed & dresser. Epoxy flooring in 2-car garage. 2 heated Pools, Spas & Fitness Rms. You'll LOVE living in this 'Diamond' Area! Walk to Dove Valley Golf Course, hiking, biking, shops, restaurants & More!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-04-16
List Price: $527,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $509,500
List Date: 2023-10-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Condominium
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 33575
Compass: N
Street Name: DOVE LAKES
St Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 2022
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Zip4: 4106
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Building Number: 9
Assessor's Map #: 61
Assessor's Parcel #: 646
Assessor Number: 211-61-646
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 2022 VILLAGIO AT DOVE VALLEY RANCH LOT 1 CONDOMINIUM MCR 077350
Subdivision: VILLAGIO AT DOVE VALLEY RANCH LOT 1 CONDOMINIUM
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 1807
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Apartment Style/Flat
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1855
Price/SqFt: 274.66
Horses: N
Model: C-2
Builder Name: Homes by Towne
Year Built: 2015
Approx Lot SqFt: 1834
Approx Lot Acres: 0.042
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Dove Valley Ranch
Marketing Name: Villagio
Elementary School: Lone Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elementary School District: Cave Creek Unified District
High School District: Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Cave Creek & Rancho Paloma Drive
Directions: West on Rancho Paloma Dr. to end; left onto Black Mtn Pkwy; Right on Dove Lakes Dr.; Right into #33575 community. Thru gate, take right, follow around corner and building on left. Park in open space
Geo Lat: 33.788963
Geo Lon: -111.990139
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2024-04-11
Under Contract Date: 2024-03-30
Close of Escrow Date: 2024-04-15
Sold Price: 509500
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 7
Lot Number: 2022
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 185
HOA Fee: 325.5
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Villagio
HOA Telephone: 623.241.7373
HOA Management Company: Oasis
HOA Management Phone: 623.241.7373
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 390
Association Fee 2: 150
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: Dove Valley Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 602.957.9191
HOA Management Company 2: AAM
HOA Management Phone 2: 602.957.9191
Special Assessment HOA 2: No
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 550
Disclosure Fees HOA: 192
Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 192
Other Fees HOA: 185
Other Fees Description: Resale/New Owner Fee
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 375.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-225-0007
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: %
Seller Concession $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Building Style: Clustered
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio
Parking Features: Community Structure; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level; Neighbor Below
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room20.0020.0019.0019.00
Kitchen14.0014.0011.0011.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2024

33575 N DOVE LAKES Drive, 2022, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 6616719

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2024 11:46 AM